Nova Diretoria do Sindicato Nacional (2018-2020):

Presidente: Antonio Gonçalves (UFMA)
1ª Vice-presidente: Qelli Rocha (UFMT)
2ª Vice-presidente: Sônia Meire Azevedo (UFS)
3ª Vice-presidente: Ana Maria Estêvão (UNIFESP)

Secretária Geral: Eblin Farage (UFF)
1ª Secretária: Caroline Lima (UNEB)
2ª Secretária: Jacqueline Lima (UFG)
3° Secretário: Roberto Kanitz (UEMG)

1ª Tesoureira: Raquel Dias (UECE)
2° Tesoureiro: Claudio Mendonça (UFMA)
3° Tesoureiro: Erlando Rêses (UNB)

Regional Norte 1 (AM, AC, RR, RO)
1º Vice presidente: Kátia de Araújo Lima Vallina (ADUA)
2º Vice presidente: Madalena Vange Medeiros do Carmo Borges (SESDUF-RR)
1º Secretario: Maria Rosaria do Carmo (ADUA)
1º Tesoureiro: Antônio José Vale da Costa (ADUA)
2º Secretario: Antônio Carlos Ribeiro Araújo Júnior (SESDUF-RR)
2º Tesoureiro: Bernardo Thiago Mesquita (SINDUEA)

Regional Norte 2 (AP, PA)
1º Vice presidente: Suelene Leite Pavão (ADUFPA)
2º Vice presidente: Emerson Duarte Monte (SINDUEPA)
1º Secretario: Francisco Orinaldo Pinto Santiago (SINDUFAP)
1º Tesoureiro: Benedito Gomes dos Santos Filho (ADUFRA)
2º Secretario: Sidney da Silva Lobato (SINDUFAP)
2º Tesoureiro: Maria Isabel Duarte Rodrigues (ADUFPA)

Regional Nordeste 1 (CE, PI, MA)
1º Vice presidente: Osmar Gomes de Alencar Junior (ADUFPI)
2º Vice presidente: Célio Ribeiro Coutinho (SINDUECE)
1º Secretario: Aurean D´Eça Junior (APRUMA)
1º Tesoureiro: Zuleide Fernandes de Queiroz (SINDURCA)
2º Secretario: Filadelfia Carvalho de Sena (ADUFPI)
2º Tesoureiro: Rosilda Silva Dias (APRUMA)

Regional Nordeste 2 (RN, PB, PE)
1º Vice presidente: Josevaldo Pessoa da Cunha (ADUFCG)
2º Vice presidente: Cristine Hirsch Monteiro (ADUFPB)
1º Secretario: Alexsandro Donato Carvalho (ADUERN)
1º Tesoureiro Renato Machado Saldanha (ADUFEPE)
2º Secretario: Gilmar Barbosa Guedes (UFRN)
2º Tesoureiro: Cauê Guion de Almeida (ADUFERPE)

Regional Nordeste 3 (BA, AL, SE)
1º Vice presidente: Luiz Henrique dos Santos Blume (ADUSC)
2º Vice presidente: Benedito Carlos Libório Caires Araújo (ADUFS)
1º Secretario: Vinícius Correia Santos (ADUSB)
1º Tesoureiro: Milton Pinheiro (ADUNEB)
2º Secretario: Marcos Antônio da Silva Pedroso (ADUFS)
2º Tesoureiro: Sandra Marinho Siqueira (APUB)

Regional Planalto (DF, GO, TO)
1º Vice presidente: Maurício Alves da Silva (SESDUFT)
2º Vice presidente: Fernando Lacerda Júnior (UFG)
1º Secretario: Gilberto Correia da Silva (APUG)
1º Tesoureiro: Camila Aparecida de Campos (ADCAC)
2º Secretario: Carlos Augusto de Oliveira Diniz (ADCAJ)
2º Tesoureiro: Hugo Leonardo Fonseca da Silva (UFG)

Regional Pantanal (MT, MS)
1º Vice presidente: Reginaldo Silva de Araújo (ADUFMAT)
2º Vice presidente: Roseli Rocha (ADUEMS)
1º Secretaria: Gisele Mocci (Haya Del Bel) (ADUFMAT)
1º Tesoureiro: Maurício Farias Couto (ADUFMAT)
2º Secretario: Marcílio Rodrigues Lucas (ADUFDOURADOS)
2º Tesoureiro: Thielide Verônica da Silva Pavelli Troian  (ADUNEMAT)

Regional Leste (MG, ES)
1º Vice presidente: Antônio Libério de Borba (SINDCEFET)
2º Vice presidente: Ricardo Roberto Behr (ADUFES)
1º Secretario: João Antônio Corrêa Filho (ADUFSJ)
1º Tesoureiro: Joaquim Batista de Toledo (ADUFOP)
2º Secretario: Joacir Teixeira de Melo (APES)
2º Tesoureiro: Júlio Silvio de Sousa Bueno Filho (ADUFLA)

Regional Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
1º Vice presidente: Mariana Trotta Dallalana Quintans (ADUFRJ)
2º Vice presidente: Elizabeth Carla Vasconcelos Barbosa (ADUFF)
1º Secretario: Dan Gabriel D´Onofre Andrade Silva Cordeiro (ADUR)
1º Tesoureiro: Rosineide Cristina de Freitas (ASDUERJ)
2º Secretario: Ricardo André Avelar da Nobrega (ADUENF/SESDUENF)
2º Tesoureiro: Camila Maria dos Santos Moraes (ADUNIRIO)

Regional São Paulo (SP)
1º Vice presidente: Rodrigo Medina Zagni (ADUNIFESP)
2º Vice presidente: Osvaldo Luis Angel Coggiola (ADUSP)
1º Secretario: Eduardo Pinto e Silva (ADUFSCAR e Secretaria Regional SP)
1º Tesoureiro: Ana Paula  Santiago do Nascimento (ADUNIFESP)
2º Secretario: Luis Augusto Normanha Lima (ADUNESP)
2º Tesoureiro: Jane Barros Almeida (Regional SP)

Regional Sul (SC, PR)
1º Vice presidente: Silvana Heidemann Rocha (SINDUTF- PR)
2º Vice presidente: Adriana Hessel Dalagassa (APUFPR)
1º Secretario: Daniel Luiz Nedel (SESUNILA)
1º Tesoureira: Maria Suely Soares (APUFPR)
2º Secretario: Bartira Cabral da Silveira Grandi ( Seção Sindical do ANDES-SN na UFSC)
2º Tesoureiro: Fernando Humel Lafratta (APRUDESC)

Regional Rio Grande do Sul (RS)
1º Vice presidente:Carlos Alberto da Fonseca Pires (SESDUFSM)
2º Vice presidente: Caiua Cardoso Al-Alam (SESUNIPAMPA)
1º Secretario: Guinter Tlaija Leipnitz (SESUNIPAMPA)
1º Tesoureiro: Mário Augusto Correia San Segundo (Secretaria Regional Sul- IF)
2º Secretario: Robert Charles Ponge (ANDES na UFRGS)
2º Tesoureiro: Gustavo Borba de Miranda (APROFURG)